Extratorrent.Cc - Info

extratorrent receives about 1,237,133 unique visitors and 11,332,138 (9.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,897.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,693,232.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank extratorrent.cc is ranked number 349 in the world and 0.2688% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 162.159.253.82.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$24,693,232.58
Daily Revenue:
$9,897.06
Monthly Revenue:
$296,911.80
Yearly Revenue:
$3,612,426.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,237,133
Monthly Unique Visitors:
37,113,990
Daily Pageviews:
11,332,138 (9.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
349 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2688% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,959
Average Load Time:
(2619 ms) 20 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 44.1%39.7%70
Pakistan 10.3%12.0%30
United States 8.4%9.5%995
Australia 2.3%2.3%232
Canada 1.8%1.4%433
Bangladesh 1.7%1.8%109
Brazil 1.4%0.7%1088
United Arab Emirates 1.3%1.9%79
Netherlands 1.3%1.1%325
China 1.3%1.0%2952
Turkey 1.1%1.2%649
Italy 1.1%0.7%932
United Kingdom 1.1%1.1%1015
Ireland 0.9%1.0%128
France 0.9%1.2%1302
Sweden 0.8%1.1%273
Indonesia 0.8%1.2%674
Malaysia 0.8%1.0%326
South Africa 0.8%1.3%307
Egypt 0.8%0.8%494
South Korea 0.7%1.1%1003
Greece 0.7%0.4%542
Nigeria 0.7%0.8%345
Spain 0.7%0.5%1308
Kuwait 0.7%0.4%138
Singapore 0.7%0.8%306
Philippines 0.6%0.6%306
Poland 0.6%0.5%1044
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.7%117
Russia 0.5%0.2%3922
Romania 0.5%0.4%452

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
extra***.cc
100.00%99.98%9.20
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
251,000
Google Indexed Pages:
530,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
227,215
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
540,709
Bing Backlinks:
258,510
Bing Indexed Pages:
546,533

Domain Overview

SEMrush extratorrent.cc
Domain:
  extratorrent.cc
Rank:
  20522
Organic Keywords:
  4,622
Organic Traffic:
  50,947
Organic Cost:
  $6,403.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,008
Facebook shares:
  9,115
Facebook comments:
  1,454
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  11,577
Tweets:
  923
Google +:
  8,715
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  74

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
162.159.253.82
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.159.253.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:25:28 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db354d61791b060de90e10862116f01b91432275928; expires=Sat, 21-May-16 06:25:28 GMT; path=/; domain=.extra***.cc; HttpOnly
Location: http://extra***.cc/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1ea671a883ca109f-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:25:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d73ac637a***064f4d6c1e623fce84ca3c1432275928; expires=Sat, 21-May-16 06:25:28 GMT; path=/; domain=.extra***.cc; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1ea671aabe6e10c3-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: EXTRA***.CC
Registry Domain ID: 95035859_DOMAIN_CC-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2014-10-30T00:06:59Z
Creation Date: 2010-12-03T20:08:35Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-03T20:08:35Z
Registrar: Internet.bs Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 814
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.7546458118
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: pendingTransfer - http://www.icann.org/epp#pendingTransfer
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +44.7546458118
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +44.7546458118
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +44.7546458118
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: hugh.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: zara.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-14T05:18:19Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.nic.cc...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names can now be registered with many different competing registrars.
Go to http://registrar.verisign-grs.com/whois/ for detailed information.

Domain Name: EXTRA***.CC
Domain ID: 95035859
WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Updated Date: 2014-10-29T17:06:58Z
Creation Date: 2010-12-03T12:08:35Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2015-12-03T12:08:35Z
Sponsoring Registrar: INTERNET.BS CORP.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 814
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: HUGH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-14T05:26:33Z <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
extratorrent.cc widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

sohu.com
1 min
irantalent.com
2 mins
honarezibaee.com
3 mins
google.co.uk
3 mins
google.org.uk
3 mins
bing.com
3 mins
t.co
4 mins
msn.com
4 mins
doubleviking.com
5 mins
lallamaghribiya.blogspot.com
8 mins
traficgeyser.com
12 mins
persianluxury.com
12 mins
buyelectric.com
12 mins
askmebazzar.com
13 mins
akron.si
16 mins
kol***r.com
17 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.