Extratorrent.Cc - Info

extratorrent receives about 1,214,121 unique visitors and 10,842,099 (8.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,712.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,093,961.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank extratorrent.cc is ranked number 338 in the world and 0.2638% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.104.37.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$24,093,961.32
Daily Revenue:
$9,712.97
Monthly Revenue:
$291,389.10
Yearly Revenue:
$3,545,234.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,214,121
Monthly Unique Visitors:
36,423,630
Daily Pageviews:
10,842,099 (8.93 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
338 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2638% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,048
Average Load Time:
(2995 ms) 20 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 45.9%42.9%66
Pakistan 9.5%11.0%29
United States 8.6%9.7%949
Australia 2.5%2.2%217
Canada 1.7%1.3%460
Bangladesh 1.6%1.7%117
Netherlands 1.6%1.1%264
Italy 1.3%0.9%735
Brazil 1.3%0.8%1138
United Kingdom 1.1%0.9%1071
Sweden 1.1%2.2%149
South Africa 1.0%1.7%234
Ireland 1.0%1.3%109
China 1.0%0.6%4531
Turkey 0.9%1.1%751
Philippines 0.9%0.6%249
Indonesia 0.8%1.1%626
France 0.8%1.5%1369
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.9%139
Egypt 0.7%0.6%560
Russia 0.7%0.5%2951
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.4%130
Malaysia 0.6%1.1%365
Spain 0.6%0.3%1712
South Korea 0.5%0.9%1313
Greece 0.5%0.3%688
Mexico 0.5%0.4%1331

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
extra***.cc
100.00%99.98%8.78
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,570,000
Google Indexed Pages:
473,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,535,016
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
481,905
Bing Backlinks:
1,449,527
Bing Indexed Pages:
518,384

Domain Overview

SEMrush extratorrent.cc
Domain:
  extratorrent.cc
Rank:
  23006
Organic Keywords:
  2,922
Organic Traffic:
  45,421
Organic Cost:
  $954.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,008
Facebook shares:
  9,115
Facebook comments:
  1,454
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  11,577
Tweets:
  962
Google +:
  9,237
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
104.24.104.37
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.104.37

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 10 Jul 2015 11:01:06 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d93323393b887035ff8df007f7f385bab1436526066; expires=Sat, 09-Jul-16 11:01:06 GMT; path=/; domain=.extra***.cc; HttpOnly
Location: http://extra***.cc/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 203bc4cb9a080418-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 10 Jul 2015 11:01:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d896873909196feeff1ce13b68fc5e7cb1436526066; expires=Sat, 09-Jul-16 11:01:06 GMT; path=/; domain=.extra***.cc; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.13
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 203bc4ce14df0166-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: EXTRA***.CC
Registry Domain ID: 95035859_DOMAIN_CC-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2014-10-30T00:06:59Z
Creation Date: 2010-12-03T20:08:35Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-03T20:08:35Z
Registrar: Internet.bs Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 814
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.7546458118
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: pendingTransfer - http://www.icann.org/epp#pendingTransfer
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +44.7546458118
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +44.7546458118
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +44.7546458118
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: hugh.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: zara.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-10T11:00:46Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.nic.cc...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names can now be registered with many different competing registrars.
Go to http://registrar.verisign-grs.com/whois/ for detailed information.

Domain Name: EXTRA***.CC
Domain ID: 95035859
WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Updated Date: 2014-10-29T17:06:58Z
Creation Date: 2010-12-03T12:08:35Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2015-12-03T12:08:35Z
Sponsoring Registrar: INTERNET.BS CORP.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 814
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: HUGH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-10T11:00:56Z <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
extratorrent.cc widget
Last update was 54 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.